457
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-457,theme-pitchwp,qode-core-1.2,woocommerce-no-js,pitch-theme-ver-3.4.2,ajax_leftright,page_not_loaded,smooth_scroll,transparent_content,grid_1300,side_menu_slide_from_right,vertical_menu_with_scroll,woocommerce_installed,blog_installed,columns-3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.6.0,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy – Uni Analytics:

This privacy statement describes how  (Uni Analytics) handles personal information in its possession or control. Uni Analytics’s privacy statement remains under constant review, and it is, therefore, your responsibility to monitor this statement for changes which may be implemented from time to time.

 

At Uni Analytics, privacy is taken very seriously. Much of the information which Uni Analytics collects in connection with its normal functions and activities is “personal information”, and this information is handled in accordance with relevant privacy standards.

 

The type of personal information collected

The types of personal information which Uni Analytics handles may include, but is not limited to: online activity on the website, Social Media such as Facebook, Twitter and Search engines such as Google.

 

Purpose of collection of personal information

The personal information you provide or which is otherwise collected about you will only be used for marketing or as otherwise permitted by the Australian Privacy Principles.

 

Use of cookies

Uni Analytics uses digital cookies to remember your preferences and collect online traffic data and browsing characteristics, which is analysed using Google Analytics and other analytics tools.

 

Opting out of future communications

Please  email info@unianalytics.info